Can I make a withdrawal request on a bank account that I do not own?

According to paragraphs 3.2 and 4.5 of the Betano Terms & Conditions, it is not possible to use payment methods that are not held by the Betano account holder. We remind you that deposits must also be made only through accounts or cards held by the same person (Betano account owner).

Was this article helpful?
95 out of 225 found this helpful

Articles in this section